Image
Print Book mark Send Zoom Out Zome In Reset

Children's Champions


The Hincks-Dellcrest Foundation thanks the following individuals and organizations who have made contributions between January 1 and December 31, 2014.

Donations will help support critical programs in children's mental health, including prevention, early intervention, and treatment for children and families; groundbreaking research to examine causes and treatments of mental health problems; and training and education to prepare the next generation of mental health professionals.
 
PLATINUM CHAMPIONS
GOLD CHAMPIONS     |    SILVER CHAMPIONS     |     BRONZE CHAMPIONS
CONTRIBUTING CHAMPIONS     |    SUPPORTING CHAMPIONS
TRIBUTE GIFTS
 
PLATINUM CHAMPIONS - $100,000 and up
 
G & G Foundation for Charitable Giving
 
 
GOLD CHAMPIONS - $50,000 to $99,999
 
Estate of Donald Smith
Geoff Smith
 
SILVER CHAMPIONS - $25,000 to $49,999
 
Bell Canada
Bernard & Norton Wolf Family Foundation
CIBC
CIBC Charity Golf Classic
 
SILVER CHAMPIONS - $10,000 to $24,999
 
Bank of Montreal
Belden
Bratty and Partners, LLP
Cisco Systems Canada Co.
George & Tami Cope
Equity Financial Holdings Inc.
Gowling Lafleur Henderson LLP
Tom Little & Ann Sutherland
Matthew Stevenson
The Doug and June Barber Family Foundation
The Gill Family Charitable Trust
The Giving Tree Foundation
Juniper Networks
 
BRONZE CHAMPIONS - $5,000 to $9,999
 
Gail & Mark Appel
Blake, Cassels & Graydon LLP
Canada Clean Fuels Inc.
CGI Information Systems and Management Consultants Inc.
CIBC Children's Foundation
Holly Coffill
Concord Adex
EMC2 Corporation of Canada
Everyday Office Supplies Inc.
Fengate Corporation
Graywood Developments Ltd.
George & Kathleen Hardy
Huawei Technologies Canada Co. Ltd.
IBM Canada Ltd.
Ingram Micro
Ian C. Smith & Kate Lyons
Bruce MacLaren & Christina Ford
Catherine Martin
Maxims Limited Partnership
McAfee, Inc.
McCarthy Tétrault
Theresa & Seth Mersky
Metrus Properties
Microsoft Canada Inc.
Miller Thomson LLP
Minto Group Inc.
Nucap Industries Inc.
Onni Group
Purves Redmond Limited
RBC
Gren Schoch
Seventy Six Davenport Limited Partnership (Diamante)
The Garrigan Lyman Group
The Residences of College Park Tower Inc.
Thornton Grout Finnigan LLP
Torkin Manes LLP
Janis Weenen
The Barbara and Harvey Wolfe Family Charitable Foundation
Calvin Younger & Francis McIssac
 
CONTRIBUTING CHAMPIONS - $1,000 to $4,999
 
Annonymous x 2
Access 2 Networks Inc.
Geroge Alexopoulos
Lillias Allward
Bryan J. Baker
Heidi Balsillie
Beber Professional Corporation
Belden
BLG Foundation
Andrew & Victoria Boukydis
Catherine Bratty
Bromont Homes Inc.
Brookvalley Developments Inc.
Angela Brown
Sheila Brown & Doug Guzman
Harold Chataway
Connie Clerici
Blair Cowan
John Currie
Don Darroch
Deloitte & Touche Foundation Canada
DHX Media Ltd.
Chris Dingman
Katherine Dominic
Duflaw Realty Ltd
Donna Duncan
End to End Networks
Fuller Landau LLP
Global Payments Canada GP
GMP Securities L.P.
Norman & Debbie Godfrey
Al & Malka Green
Mark Hawkins
Karen Heese & James Barber
Andre Hidi
Hilco Appraisal Services Co.
Linda Hills
Imperial Coffee Service Inc.
Ironbridge Equity Partners
Howard J. Kaufman
The Henry White Kinnear Foundation
Lanterra Management Limited
Bernard Le Due
Catherine MacLeod
Art Mannarn
Vaso Maric
Doug McGregor
Frances McIsaac
Hugh McKee & Hilary Pounsett
Ivan & Tasha Mihalijevic 
Amanda Mitchell
Modu-Loc Fence Rentals LP
Thomas W. Murphy
Muskoka Minerals & Mining Inc.
North American Logistics
PACE Consulting Benefits & Pension Ltd.
Richter
Annabelle Rocha
Jan Rush
David & Patti Russell
Joel Scoler
Bunny Scott
Michael Sitzer
Sofina Foods Inc.
The Sam Sorbara Charitable Foundation
Carl & Jennifer Spiess
TACC Developments (Aurora)
TCBL Services Inc.
The Al Green Gallery Limited
The Minto Group
The Moro Group Builder Inc.
The Paul and Elizabeth Martin Foundation
Tridel Corporation
Murray Visser
Sandy Walker
Wellesley Residences Corporation
Leslie White
John Whyte
Sandi Wilder
Women's Executive Network Foundation
Jeremy Wubs
Trevor Young
Sandy Yuen
 
SUPPORTING CHAMPIONS - $250 to $999
 
Anonymous
Claire Adams
Nadia Ahmed
Apollo Health & Beauty Care
Ron Armstrong
Joe Arnone
Annabel Bassin
Blue Rodeo
Valerie Campbell
Cynthia Carsley
Kalyn Carter
CB Ross Partners
Celine Chranofsky
CIBC Commercial Banking
Civil Engineering Graduate Student Association
Deborah E. Clark
Mitchell Cohen
Nancy Cohen
Collins Barrow
Sydney & Florence Cooper Foundation
Robert Cross
Doreen Cunneen
Alberto Da Anunciacao
Jack & Pamela Darville
Davies Ward Phillips & Vineberg LLP
Ursula Deschamps
Julie Di Lorenzo
Gabe & Karen Dimartino
Dan Dixon
Sally Doulis
Peter Dowse
Emma Du Boisson
Kaleigh Du Vernet
Caterina Facciolo
David Fleck
Christina Ford
Heath Freel
Freeze Flame Productions Inc.
Leonard Gangbar
Douglas Garbig
Patrick Georgetti
Dr. Michael and Mrs. Tina Gerling
Matt Gibbons
William Giffin
Robert & Linda Gill
Barbara Goldring
Senator and Mrs. Jerry S. Grafstein
Joanna Griffiths
David Heisz
Cynthia Heyd
Erin Hogan
John & Lorna Ing
Garth Issett
Alexandra Jenkins
Mary Joyal
Agnes Kazakos
Grace Kim
Marshall Korenblum
Pauline Lacroix
Janice Lewis & Mitchell Cohen
Angelo Libertucci
Lauren Linton
Donald & Lorraine Loeb
Jim Logan
Mark Lucey
Laura MacAdam
Allen MacInnis
Donald Mackinnon
Nanci Maclean
Hugh & Michelle MacPhie
Morteza Mahjour
Manulife Financial
Karen Marks
Sarah Martin & Xavier Debane
Allan McGlade
Brett Meagher
Malcolm Moffat
Kimberly Moran
Gary Morgan
Donald H. Morrison
John Moss
Zak Mroueh
Ben Mulroney
MARDI NOBLE
Nu-Land Management Inc.
Ivan Orsanic
Phil Palter
Mary Pomanti
Olga Procario
Andrew & Joanna Reesor-McDowell
Joel Reisman
Tim Remillard
Dave Richards
Richardson GMP Limited
Joseph Rosenthal
RSA
Tim Samis
Alan Sellery
Peter Shier
Megan Smith
Nigel Smith
Edward Sorbara
Annette Spillane
Paul Spring
Barbara Stymiest
TD Bank Financial Group
Tami Tennen-Korenblum
C Taylor
Dave & Francis Thuringer
John Toogood
Rashaad Vahed
Mario Viti
Phong Vo
Martin Walker
Sandra Walker
Bill & Elaine Walsh
John & Linell Watson
Mike Wren
Sandy & Dudley Youman
Erika Younger
 
SUPPORTING CHAMPIONS - $100  to $249
 
Affiliated FM
Andrew Adams
Anonymous
xhentila Ahmati
James Aita
Hugh Allen
Jacqueline Almeida
John & Patricia Andersen
Ayman Antoun
Peter Ascherl
Roz Baker
Samantha Banting
Helen Barbalias
Robin Barstow
David Bassin
Alex Batler
Phil Beecher
Joan Bell
Elias Benaim
Monica Bennett
Linda Benson
Chris Bermingham
Katie Bermingham
Rene Berube
Bigelow
Michael Binnington
Sabrina Bitton
Jason Black
Sarah Bobas
David Borg
Amber Bossi
Paul Boucher
Mariana Brankovic
Henry Brenzel
Brian & Lyn Brewer
Julie Bristow
Carey Broen
Nick Broomfield
Sylvia Brownlow
Ryan Bruce
Isaac Bunn
Ann Burkholder
Catherine Byrne
Lesley Carter
Mark Caruso
Erin Cechetto
Teron Charron
Mark Chatel
Viktor Chornopyskyy
Aaron Chousky
Lynne Clark
Richard Cohen
Aaron Collins
Shaunne Conway
Abby Corrigan
Lucy Coschignano
R Craig
David Cranstoun
Wendy Crewson
Andrew Currie
Tanya Dacres
Shaun Darchiville
Geoffrey Dashwood
Ted & Liz Davidson
Alan de Lange
Jocelyn Deacon
Stephen Derlick
Zoe Donoahue
Laurence Donovan
Paul Dorland
Jeffrey Downs
Kathleen Dykes
Patrick Edwards
Mike Elek
Evans Investment counsel 
Kathryn Evans
Fabian Papa & Partners Inc.
Neil Feigelsohn
Betty Fitzpatrick
Italo Fortino
Cheenee Foster
Janette Gadanidis
Mike Galbraith
Steve Garmaise
Shannon Geldart
Daniel Glazerman
Marianne Gocker
Nicholas Golding
Aviva Gottlieb
Kerry Goulet
Mimi Grba
Maria Grossi
Tanya Groulx
Christa Haanstra
Mardi Hall
Sarah Halsey
Jason Hamilton
Heather Haslam
Tara Hendela
Shannon Havard
Tanis Hewitt
Christopher Hewson
Amanda Hill
Courtney Hill
Erin Hines
Bethanie Ho
Sophia Hoang
Brenda Hoffman
Michael Holland
Jeffrey Holloway
Roy Hudson
Lauren Huggins
Stephanie Hum
Elizabeth Hunt
Safina Hussein
Paulino III Barros
Imported Artists Film Co. Ltd
Intelligent Office
Shawn Irving
Tiffany Irwin
Gary Isaacs
Gina Izumi
Colin Jang
Zlata Janicijevic
Bernadette Jauer
Blake Jeffrey
Alexandra Jenkins
Alex Johnson
Mary Joyal
Bill Junkin
Ken Kadonoff
Steve Karan
Benjy Katz
Jocelyn Katz
Mette Keating
William Keating
Geoff Kereluik
Arjun Khullar
Heidi Kiefer
Zulu Alpha Kilo
Cynthia Kinch
Scott Kish
Peter Knee
Linzi Knight
Sophi Knight
Ashley Kowel
Alexandra Kowolsky
Marie Kozak
Kraft Berger LLP
Stan Krawitz
Christianne Laframboise
Chris Lakich
Sharon Lane
Sharon Lane
Kate Lange
Ann LeSage
Naomi Little
Tim Lockie
Mary Lorenzoni
Biljana Lourakis
Andrea Love
Elizabeth Luff
Ryan Lumbers
George MacDonald
Robert MacFarlane
Ruth-Ann MacIntyre
Andrew Mackay
Daphne MacKenzie
Todd & Steph Mackie
Ted Macklin
Moira & Garth MacRae
Clayton Maidment
Michael Maillet
Steven Mainguy
Charlene Marie
Jennifer Marks
Mimi Martinoski
ronald matheson
Jennifer Matthews
Jordan McConnell
Kim McCullough
Diana McGee
Kim McInnes
Martha S. McLean
Robin McLernon
Roy & Ria McMurtry
Karine Melkoumian
Layne Mellanby
Lara Menegassi
Harrison Milborne
Annette Mincer
Sarah Mitchell
Ashley Modjeski
Maria Monteiro
Craig Morash
Susanne Morra
Katherine Morton
Kathleen Moss
Warren Moysey
Gillian Myers
Sergio Navarretta
Tammy Neal
C. Ann Nelson
Harry Nerlich
Kellee O'Brien
Louise O'Brien
Tia O'Malley
OPG Employees' & Pensioners' Charity Trust
Steve Ottaway
Bonnie Pape
Bryan Parr
Anup Patel
Sue Paterino
Tomasz Pawelkiewicz
Alex Peirce
Cari Pelow
David & Renee Perlmutter
Ian Perrin
Rebecca Perrin
Diana Petrarca
Melinda Phillips
Jessica Picton
Nelly Pietropaolo
Karen Pilosof
Linda Pincott
David Piraino
Stephanie Pitfield
Polyform Labs
Adam Potts
Cynthia Quinn
Kate Radu
Michael Ragan
Meri Rawling-Taylor
Monique Raymond
Cecil & Edna Reid
Doug Reneau
Jill Rich
David Richardson
Marie Robertson
Ralph & Linda Robinson
Chad Rogers
Ken Rosenstein
Gillian Rowney
Megan Rowney
Shane Rutherford
Susan Sacchi
Olga Sagdinova
Peter Samson
Kent Savage
Jennifer Schlossberg
Nicole Schlossberg
Jeffrey Schwartz
Shea Seale
Betty Sgro
Larry Shaw
Elyse Silverberg
Sandra Simovic
Michelle Simpson Xavier
Norman Skolnick
Cheryle Slattery
Jordan Smith
Sherri Smolkin
Leslie Smyth
Jonathan Squibb
Ronika Srdic
Adam Steele
Tamara Stimpson
Nick Stitt
Robert Struthers
Studio.21 Interior Design
Frank Sullivan
Ian Sullivan
Ammy Sun
Michael Sutherland
Elizabeth Tasios
David Taub
Shannon Tebb
Stephanie Tenaille
Lisa Thompson
Alexandria Thoms
Marc Tittel
Maryam Torbati
Thi Tran
Boris Tsimerinov
Michael Turney
Sandra Van Binsbergen
Michel Viau
Jeff Wagner
Bill Walker
Suleiman Warwar
Morag Watson
Lisa Watts
Sarah West
Leslie White
Rauni. Whiteley
Samuel Whittaker
Martha Wilder
Lila Wilson
Gillian Younger
 
SUPPORTING CHAMPIONS - $1 to $99
 
Shadi Adabzx
Charles Albert
Gino Alfieri
Leigh Allen
Maria Amati
Jalyn Anderson
Christy Bain
Eric Baldwin
James Barbosa
Rose Mary Barry
Doris Bauer
Joan Bell
Judy Benic
David Bernstein
Fern Betel
Hande Bilhan
Lindsay Black
Giovanna Boni
Tara Borg
Emma Breen
Ria Bullungan
David & Susan Burnett
Susan Calder
Melody Cameron
Maria Campolongo
Catherine Carriere
Faye Carter
Cindy Chan
Patricia Chehowy
Anna Chiesa
Irene Chrisie
Marion Churchill
Andrew Clarke
Iori Clelia
Lawrence Cohen
Marianne Cook
Joan Copp
John Corrigan
Tom Corrigan
Robin Cory
Ainat Crouzat
Carol Ann Currie
Despina Dasios
Harry de Lange
Irma Deacon
Claudia DeCourcy
Michael DeCourcy
Paul DeCourcy
Jillian DeJean
Enza DesJardins
Christina Di Pede
Laura Di Placido
Roberto Di Placido
Toni Di Placido
Zoe Donoahue
Sharon Duffy
Sharon Dunn
Sean Ecdeston
Jerene Edghill
Marvin Epstein
Grace Esohe
Arthur & Gayle Evans
Hailey Farrelly
Chandi Fernando
Pam Forster
Amy Freedman
Stephanie Galloway
Rosanna Garofalo-Digirolamo
Amy Gaskin
Angela Gatti
Maria Gatzios
Daniele Gauvin
Wendy Geller
Sera Ghadaki
Douglas & June Gibbs
Arundel Gibson
Liz Gill
Sanjeev Gill
Melanie Glanz
Linda Godel
Geoff Golding
Ilana Graben
Brenda Ha
Jill Haigh
W. B. Hanley
Emily Harris
Ron Hay
Roger Henderson
Angie Heydon
Tim & Judy Higgins
Pamela Hochman Tishler
Shannon Holcomb
Marianne Hu
Anne Hughes
Jaz-Man Developments
Judy Johnson
Christine Jolink
Anne Jones
Stephanie Karmitz
Monisha Katyal
Fletcher Keating
Seanna Keating
Susan Keegan-Smit
Louis Koutsovitis
Stephanie Kribs
Kudlats Dentistry 
Annie Kwok
Mila Labena
Alice Lacar
Lynne Lacoursiere
Valerie Laflamme
Karen Lang
Michael LaPalme
Jeffrey Latimer
Richard Lefebvre
Shelly Legge
Lauren Linton
Christina Lisinska
Lesli Logush
David & Edith Luwish
Kate MacGregor
Gurpreet Mand
Minna Markowitz
Daniel Marks
Stephen Marks
Nancy Marshall
Amy Mateer
John Mateer
Katherine Mateer
Catherine McCabe
Ann McCoy
Anita McFadden
Nigel McGrath
Donald McKenzie
Alan Morell
Shelley Moretti
Jennie Morris
Anna Morrone
Mary Muir
Gladiola Musabelliu
Mark Musselman
Denise Nadalini
Christian Negre
Carol Nielsen
Tammy O'Brien
Jessica O'Malley
Lee-Ann Ottaway
Sara Peters
Kit Pilosof
Catherine Pincott
Dee-Dee Pincott
Elizabeth Pincott
Michelle Plaza
Carol Pollen
Robin Porter
Ted & Helen Postma
Christina Povoa-Abate
Raj Ram
Angie Re
Martha Reeve
Katherine Richards
Jon Riddell
Marie Robertson
Kristy Robichaud
Vera Rose-Bernstein
Naomi Rozen
Samuel Rudykoff
Maria Helena Russo
Vasily Ryabov
Susie Sabapathy
Titka Safarzadeh
Tara Schram
Karen Sebesta
Heather Senst
Lindsey Shaw
Barb Shea
Paulette Shepley
Larry Sieger
Ben Smegal
Brad Smegal
Paul Smith
Julie Snyder
Jonathan Soon-Shiong
Valerie Soper
Yu Sovener
Mary Spedaliere
Carmen Tang
Jennifer Thirlwall
Tim J. Thurgood
Sheryl Trachter
Nga Trinh
Diane Tse
Bess Tsourounis
Andrea Turner-Sack
Arlett Tygesen
Gillian Uy
Veronica Vaillancourt
William Vastis
Isabel Vieira
Rosa Villani
Ginalyn Villostas
Tom Waddell
Sharon Waisglass
Ola Wall
Leslie Walsh
Jia Wang
Brian & Janet Watson
Carole Watson
Harper Watson
Milo Watson
Diamond Watson-Hill
Nancy Weiler
Janine White
Paul White
Steven White
Evelyn Willis
Wish Restaurant
Karen Wright
Ming Wu
Jessica Zufferli
 
 
TRIBUTE GIFTS




In Memory of Ida Blackwell
Anonymous
 
In Memory of Leone Junkin
Bill Junkin x 2
 
In Memory of Edythe Nerlich
Harry Nerlich
 
In Memory of John Vlemmix
Susan Keegan-Smit
 
In Memory of Kenneth Watson
Meckenzie Watson
In Honour of Gail Appel
Sandy Youman & Dudley Youman
 
In Honour of Jonathan Palter & Annabel Bassin's Wedding
Ann Sutherland & Tom Little
Linda & Phil Palter
 
In Honour of Paula Campbell
Anonymous
 
In Honour of George Chehowy
Patricia Chehowy
 
In Honour of Rob & Diane's 100th Birthday
Ms. Jill Rich
 
In Honour of Pamela Jeffery
Safina Hussein
 
In Honour of Janine Lawford
Steve & Sue Garmaise
 
In Honour of Elyse Silverberg
Marc Tittel & Sharon Fulop
Sharon & Joel
 
In Honour of Katherine Snell
Ian Smith
 
In Honour of the Teens Team
Daniele Gauvin
 
In Honour of Claire Weenen & Stephan Wood's Wedding
Janis Weenen, David Weenen Memorial Ski Fund
 
In Honour of Calvin Younger
Michael Sitzer

We greatly appreciate our donors, and make every effort to ensure that our Children's Champions list is accurate and complete.  If we have erred in the spelling of your name or you have been inadvertently omitted, please accept our sincere apologies.  Please contact Shannon Holcomb at sholcomb@hincksdellcrest.org, (416) 924-1164,  ext. 3340 or 1-855-944-HOPE (4673) so that we may correct our records.